Please take our EBiSC Customer Survey.

ISCRMi001-A

3-0062, DSP Leu462fs

iPSC line

The cell line is not available.

General#

Cell Line

hPSCreg Name ISCRMi001-A
Alternative name(s)
3-0062, DSP Leu462fs
Cell line type Human induced pluripotent stem cell (hiPSC)

Provider

Depositor University of Washington Institute for Stem Cell and Regenerative Medicine (ISCRM)
Owner University of Washington Institute for Stem Cell and Regenerative Medicine (ISCRM)
Distributors
EBiSC
Derivation country United States

External Databases

hPSCreg ISCRMi001-A
BioSamples SAMEA111405406
CLO CLO_0104082

General Information

* Is the cell line readily obtainable for third parties?
Yes
Research use: allowed
Clinical use: allowed
Commercial use: not allowed

Donor Information#

General Donor Information

Sex female
Ethnicity White

Phenotype and Disease related information (Donor)

Diseases A disease was diagnosed.
Arrhythmogenic right ventricular cardiomyopathy (primary disease)
The donor is a carrier of a disease-associated mutation and affected.
Stage
End Stage
Synonyms
  • ARVC
  • ARVD
  • Arrhythmogenic right ventricular dysplasia
Genetic variants
6p24.3
NM_004415.4:c.1386del
NP_004406.2:p.Leu463Serfs*22
Heterozygous
VCV000922148.3
Disease associated phenotypes
  • Dilated cardiomyopathy
Family history Unknown
Is the medical history available upon request? No
Is clinical information available? No

Karyotyping (Donor)

Has the donor karyotype been analysed?
Yes
Karyotyping method: G-Banding

Other Genotyping (Donor)

Is there genome-wide genotyping or functional data available?
No

External Databases (Donor)

BioSamples SAMEA111405407

hIPSC Derivation#

General

Source cell type
Peripheral Blood Mononuclear Cell
A peripheral blood cell with a single nucleus. This category includes lymphocytes and monocytes.
Synonyms
  • PERIPHERAL BLOOD MONONUCLEAR CELL
  • Peripheral Blood Mononuclear Cell
  • Peripheral Blood Mononuclear cells
  • PBMC
show more synonyms
Passage number reprogrammed 1

Reprogramming method

Vector type Integrating
Vector Virus (Sendaivirus)
Is the used vector excisable?
No
Absence of reprogramming vector(s)?
Yes
Reprogramming vectors silenced?
Yes
Methods used
PCR

Vector free reprogramming

Type of used vector free reprogramming factor(s)
None

Other

Derived under xeno-free conditions
No
Derived under GMP?
No
Available as clinical grade?
No

Culture Conditions#

The following are the depositor culture conditions, they do not refer to any specific batch.
Surface coating Matrigel/Geltrex
Feeder cells
No
Passage method Enzyme-free cell dissociation
EDTA
O2 Concentration 20 %
CO2 Concentration 5 %
Medium mTeSR™ Plus
Has Rock inhibitor (Y27632) been used at passage previously with this cell line?
Yes
Has Rock inhibitor (Y27632) been used at cryo previously with this cell line?
No
Has Rock inhibitor (Y27632) been used at thaw previously with this cell line?
Yes

Characterisation#

Analysis of Undifferentiated Cells
Marker Expressed Immunostaining RT-PCR FACS Enzymatic Assay Expression Profiles
NANOG
Yes
POU5F1 (OCT-4)
Yes
Differentiation Potency
Endoderm
Ont Id: UBERON_0000925
In vitro directed differentiation
Marker Expressed
SOX17
Yes
FOXA2
Yes
Mesoderm
Ont Id: UBERON_0000926
In vitro directed differentiation
Marker Expressed
TBX6
Yes
MYH6
Yes
Ectoderm
Ont Id: UBERON_0000924
In vitro directed differentiation
Marker Expressed
OTX2
Yes
PAX6
Yes

Genotyping#

Karyotyping (Cell Line)

Has the cell line karyotype been analysed?
Yes
46XX
Passage number: 9
Karyotyping method: G-Banding

Other Genotyping (Cell Line)